Imagechef.Com - Info imagechef.com

imagechef.com receives about 7,750 unique visitors and 19,375 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $61.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $37,814.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank imagechef.com is ranked number 55,467 in the world and 0.00155% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 52.36.172.30. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - imagechef.com

Modify text in a variety of image templates to create professional quality images with your own personal touch. Send greetings or post to your blog.
ImageChef is a free creative community of millions where you can express yourself using photos, text and more.
How did imagechef.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 158 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with imagechef.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is imagechef.com?

7.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
7,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
232,500
Pages per Visit:
2.50
Daily Pageviews:
19,375
Alexa Rank:
55,467 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00155%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.7%15.3%47283
Venezuela 9.7%11.5%2505
Germany 7.6%5.2%30414
Mexico 5.1%4.7%13186
Turkey 4.4%4.2%12359
India 4.4%5.7%44759
Italy 4.0%4.4%29398
Colombia 3.3%3.5%5768
Argentina 3.0%1.8%13496
United Kingdom 2.7%1.3%72632
Spain 2.7%2.9%38987
France 2.2%2.3%61014
Egypt 2.0%4.1%10700
Chile 1.9%1.8%9516
Brazil 1.8%2.2%48285
Saudi Arabia 1.8%2.3%15906
Peru 1.4%1.1%9199
Canada 1.4%1.2%57680
Azerbaijan 1.4%1.1%15891
Algeria 1.2%2.4%9645
Indonesia 1.1%2.0%34631
Australia 1.1%1.0%51025
Russian Federation 0.9%1.8%121961
Philippines 0.7%0.5%25200
Morocco 0.5%0.5%17120
Nigeria 0.5%1.5%32007

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
imagechef.com
99.49%98.82%2.3
cdn-img1.imagechef.com
1.08%0.79%2
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush imagechef.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  imagechef.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is imagechef.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much imagechef.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$61.37
Monthly Revenue:
$1,841.10
Yearly Revenue:
$22,400.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,964$34.00
Germany 1,008$4.87
Italy 853$2.98
France 446$2.09
India 1,104$1.77
Canada 233$1.63
United Kingdom 252$1.57
Venezuela 2,228$1.49
Australia 194$1.46
Colombia 678$0.90
Saudi Arabia 446$0.90
Turkey 814$0.89
Mexico 911$0.88
Nigeria 291$0.76
Brazil 426$0.75
Russian Federation 349$0.71
Egypt 794$0.64
Spain 562$0.62
Indonesia 388$0.48
Algeria 465$0.42
Argentina 349$0.42
Chile 349$0.36
Azerbaijan 213$0.34
Peru 213$0.23
Philippines 97$0.16
Morocco 97$0.06

How much money do imagechef.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$327.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,980.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,425
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
72,743
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
885,045
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 534$6.12
Germany 292$1.41
Italy 145$0.51
India 309$0.49
Canada 58$0.41
Australia 39$0.29
Indonesia 225$0.28
United Kingdom 40$0.25
France 49$0.23
Saudi Arabia 94$0.19
Spain 107$0.12
Mexico 82$0.08
Colombia 54$0.07
Turkey 57$0.06
Argentina 49$0.06
Azerbaijan 34$0.05
Chile 45$0.05
Brazil 26$0.05
Venezuela 67$0.04
Russian Federation 21$0.04
Egypt 40$0.03
Peru 21$0.02
Algeria 23$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.02
Philippines 7$0.01
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is imagechef.com worth?

Website Value:
$37,814.74

Where is imagechef.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.36.172.30
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.36.172.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does imagechef.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2788 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

imagechef.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

imagechef.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 11 Jun 2011 15:25:19 GMT
Server: Apache/2.0.52 (Red Hat)
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=5681A29E1E647EDA7E65CCBC1F95AAEB; Path=/
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-19
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...



Registrant:
Domain Discreet
ATTN: imagechef.com
Rua Dr. Brito Camara, n 20, 1
Funchal, Madeira 9000-039
PT
Phone: 1-902-7495331
Email: email



Registrar Name....: Register.com
Registrar Whois...: whois.register.com
Registrar Homepage: www.register.com

Domain Name: imagechef.com
Created on..............: 2003-11-19
Expires on..............: 2012-11-19

Administrative Contact:
Domain Discreet
ATTN: imagechef.com
Rua Dr. Brito Camara, n 20, 1
Funchal, Madeira 9000-039
PT
Phone: 1-902-7495331
Email: email


Technical Contact:
Domain Discreet
ATTN: imagechef.com
Rua Dr. Brito Camara, n 20, 1
Funchal, Madeira 9000-039
PT
Phone: 1-902-7495331
Email: email


DNS Servers:
ns.bigbiz.com
ns3.bigbiz.com
ns.webhosts.net
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IMAGECHEF.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS.BIGBIZ.COM
Name Server: NS.WEBHOSTS.NET
Name Server: NS3.BIGBIZ.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-apr-2010
Creation Date: 19-nov-2003
Expiration Date: 19-nov-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 11 Jun 2011 15:24:54 UTC <<<

Last update was 158 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with imagechef.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
imagechef.com widget